2018 Schedule

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2020 | 2021

Sun, April 29 Hampton Cardinals*# Home 2 p.m. W 11-4 | (1-0, 1-0 1B, 1-0 CCVL) Firehouse Pocket Schedule Day
Fri, May 4 Minneapolis Cobras Home 7:30 p.m. W 2-0 | (2-0) 90's Night
Wed, May 9 St. Louis Park Home 7:30 p.m. W 4-2 | (3-0) 80's Night
Sun, May 13 Cannon Falls Bears * Home 2 p.m. W 11-3 | (4-0, 3-0 CCVL) Celebrate Mom - Mother's Day 2018
Wed, May 16 Champlin Logators Home 7:30 p.m. W 6-2 | (5-0) Walt Warriner Consulting Arborist Love a Tree Night
Fri, May 18 @ Elko Express # Elko, Minn. (Fredricksen Field) 7:30 p.m. L 4-3 | (5-1, 1-1 1B)
Sun, May 20 @ Hastings Hawks *# Hastings, Minn. (Veteran's Park) 2 p.m. W 9-1 | (6-1, 2-1 1B, 4-0 CCVL)
Wed, May 23 New Market Muskies Home 7:30 p.m. W 12-2 | (7-1) Game Show Night
Fri, May 25 @ Cannon Falls Bears * Cannon Falls, Minn. (John Burch Park) 7:30 p.m. W 10-3 | (8-1, 5-0 CCVL)
Sun, May 27 Randolph Railcats* Home 6:30 p.m. W 11-6 | (9-1, 6-0 CCVL) Gooters Ice Cream Day
Mon, May 28 Northfield Knights * # Home 2 p.m L 14-6 | (9-2, 2-2 1B, 6-1 CCVL) Northfield Hospital+Clinic Health and Wellness Day
Fri, June 1 @ Lake City Serpents * Lake City, Minn. (Kiefer Field) 7:30 p.m. W 3-1 | (10-2, 6-1 CCVL)
Sun, June 3 @ Miesville Mudhens *# Miesville (Jack Ruhr Park) 2 p.m. L 2-0 | (10-3, 2-3 1B, 7-2 CCVL)
Fri, June 8 Faribault Lakers Home 7:30 p.m. W 12-3 | (11-3) Jersey Night
Sun, June 10 Red Wing Aces * Home 2 p.m. W 6-5 (11 inn.) | (12-3, 8-2 CCVL) Streitz Heating and Cooling Beach Day
Sun, June 10 Minnetonka Millers Home 5:30 p.m. L 6-2 | (12-4) Streitz Heating and Cooling Beach Night
Wed, June 13 Metro Knights Home 7:30 p.m. W 17-3 | (13-4) Healthy Eats Night and Food Drive
Fri, June 15 Lyon's Pub Warriors Home 7:30 p.m. W 8-2 | (14-4) NYBA / Youth Sports Night
Sun, June 17 @ Hampton Cardinals *# Hampton, Minn. 2 p.m. L 6-3 | (14-5, 2-4 1B, 8-3 CCVL)
Wed, June 20 @ Chanhassen Redbirds Chanhassen, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 4-3 | (14-6)
Fri, June 22 St. Patrick Irish Home 7:30 p.m. W 5-3 | (15-6) Ladies Night
Sun, June 24 Baseball 365 Home 2 p.m. W 3-0 | (16-6) NYBA Day (All Leagues)
Wed, June 27 Austin Greyhounds # Home 7:30 p.m. W 6-0 | (17-6, 3-4 1B) Board Game Night, Girl Scouts Night
Fri, June 29 Highland Park Home 7:30 p.m. W 8-3 | (18-6)
Sat, June 30 @ Rochester Royals # Rochester, Minn. (Mayo Field) 3 p.m. W 4-2 | (19-6, 4-4 1B, 9-3 CCVL)
Sun, July 1 Hastings Hawks *# Home 2 p.m. W 12-0 | (20-6, 5-4 1B, 10-3 CCVL) L and M Bar and Grill Local Business Appreciation Day
Wed, July 4 @ Northfield Knights * # Northfield, Minn. (Sechler Park) 2 p.m. W 5-4 | (21-6, 6-4 1B, 11-3 CCVL)
Fri, July 6 Lake City Serpents * Home 7:30 p.m. W 10-2 | (22-6, 12-3 CCVL)
Sun, July 8 Anoka Bucs Home 2 p.m. W 13-3 | (23-6)
Wed, July 11 St. Paul Mudhens Home 7:30 p.m. W 12-4 | (24-6) Wednesday Night Happy Hour
Fri, July 13 Elko Express # Home 7:30 p.m. W 6-1 | (25-6, 7-4 1B) Health and Wellness Night
Sun, July 15 @ Red Wing Aces * Red Wing, Minn. (Athletic Park) 2 p.m. W 7-3 | (26-6, 13-3 CCVL)
Wed, July 18 Waterville Home 7:30 p.m. L 3-1 | (26-7) Bring Your Pet to the Park Night
Fri, July 20 @ Austin Greyhounds # Austin, Minn. (Marcussen Park) 7:30 p.m. W 11-0 | (27-7, 8-4 1B)
Sun, July 22 Miesville Mudhens * # Home 2 p.m. W 12-2 | (28-7, 9-4 1B, 14-3 CCVL) ServiceMaster by Ayotte Farm Animal and Tractor Day, Petting Zoo
Wed, July 25 Wanamingo Jacks Home 7:30 p.m. W 17-1 | (29-7) Wednesday Night Happy Hour
Fri, July 27 Rochester Royals # Home 7:30 p.m. L 7-1 (10 Inn.) | (29-8, 14-4 CCVL) Sponsor Appreciation Night
Sun, July 29 Eagan Bandits Home 2 p.m. W 9-8 (11 inn.) | (30-8) College City Beverage Fan and Volunteer Appreciation
Tue, July 31 Northfield Knights Home 7:30 p.m. L 2-0 | (30-9) Adams Appreciation Night, Post Brands Cereal Celebration
Fri, Aug 3 Austin Greyhounds Home 8 p.m. W 11-0 | (31-9) Section 1B Playoffs (Best-of-3) Game 1
Sun, Aug 5 Austin Greyhounds Austin, Minn. (Marcussen Park) 2 p.m. W 10-0 | (32-9) Section 1B Playoffs (Best-of-3) Game 2
Tue, Aug 7 St. Louis Park Home 7:30 p.m. W 10-4 | Box (33-9) Happy Hour, Apparel Sale Night
Wed, Aug 15 St. Patrick Home 7:30 p.m. W 4-1 | (34-9) Happy Hour, Apparel Sale Night
Sat, Aug 18 Blaine Fusion Jordan, Minn. 1:30 p.m. W 6-1 | (35-9) Minnesota Baseball Association Class B State Tournament
Fri, Aug 24 Cold Spring Springers Shakopee, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 8-5 | (36-9) Minnesota Baseball Association Class B State Tournament
Sat, Aug 25 Miesville Mudhens Jordan, Minn. 2 p.m. L 2-1 | (36-10) Minnesota Baseball Association Class B State Tournament
Fri, Aug 31 Moorhead Brewers Shakopee, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 2-1 | (36-11) Minnesota Baseball Association Class B State Tournament