2017 Schedule

*CCVL GAME    #Section 1B Game
APRIL
Sun, April 30 St. Louis Park Home Cancelled -  
MAY
Fri, May 5 Minneapolis Cobras Home W 6-1 | Box (1-0) 90's Night / Firehouse Pocket Schedule Night  
Sun, May 7 Randolph Railcats * Home W 10-0 | Box (2-0, 1-0 CCVL)  Action Hero Day  
Wed, May 10 Chanhassen Redbirds Home W 9-1 | Box (3-0)  Ladies Night  
Fri, May 12 Minneapolis Angels Home W 5-2 | Box (4-0)  Guys Night  
Sun, May 14 @ Cannon Falls Bears * Cannon Falls, Minn. W 8-2 | Box (5-0, 2-0 CCVL)    
Fri, May 19 Hampton Cardinals * Home L 6-1 | Box (5-1, 2-1 CCVL) NYBA Jersey Night  
Wed, May 24 Faribault Lakers Home W 3-2 | Box (6-1) Game Show Night  
Fri, May 26 Lake City Serpents * Home W 7-3 | Box (7-1, 3-1 CCVL) Denim Night  
Sun, May 28 Twin City Saints Home 2 p.m.  Gooters Ice Cream Day  
Mon, May 29 @ Northfield Knights * # Northfield, Minn.  2 p.m.    
JUNE
Sat, June 3 @ Randolph Railcats * Randolph, Minn. 2 p.m.    
Sun, June 4 Miesville Mudhens * # Home 2 p.m.  Baseball Card and Book Day  
Fri, June 9 Highland Park - Dundas Invite Home 7:30 p.m. Get Healthy Night  
Sat, June 10 Minnetonka Millers - Dundas Invite Home 8 p.m. The Color Orange Night / Dundas Invite  
Sun, June 11  - Dundas Invite Championship Home 3 p.m. Yard and Garage Sale Day  
Wed, June 14 @ Hastings Hawks* Hastings, Minn. 7:30 p.m.    
Fri, June 16 @ Red Wing Aces  * # Red Wing, Minn. 7:30 p.m.    
Sun, June 18 Highland Park Home 2 p.m. Local Brewery Day  
Fri, June 23 Cannon Falls Bears * Home 7:30 p.m. Seinfeld Night / Halfway to Festivus Night  
Sat, June 24 Chaska Cubs - Town Ball Classic Minneapolis (Target Field) 2:30 p.m. Town Ball Classic  
Sun, June 25 Hastings Hawks * # Home 2 p.m. Beach Day  
Wed, June 28 Eagan Bandits Home 7:30 p.m. Fun Food Night  
Fri, June 30 @ Austin BlueSox # Austin, Minn. 7:30 p.m.    
JULY
Sun, July 2 @ Hampton Cardinals * Hampton, Minn.  2 p.m.    
Tue, July 4 Northfield Knights * # Home 2 p.m. Armed Services Appreciation Day  
Fri, July 7 Austin BlueSox # Home 7:30 p.m. Minnesota Music Night  
Sat, July 8 Austin Greyhounds # Home 2 p.m. -  
Sun, July 9 @ Miesville Mudhens * # Miesville, Minn. 2 p.m.    
Wed, July 12 @ Lake City Serpents * Lake City, Minn. 7:30 p.m.    
Fri, July 14 @ Elko Express # Elko, Minn. 7:30 p.m.    
Sun, July 16 Elko Express # Home 2 p.m. Farm Animal and Tractor Day  
Wed, July 19 New Market Muskies Home 7:30 p.m. Classic Car Night  
Fri, July 21 Rochester Royals # Home 7:30 p.m. Community Night / DDJD Preview  
Sun, July 23 Red Wing Aces * #  Home 2 p.m. Fan and Volunteer Appreciation  
Wed, July 26 Minnetonka Millers Home 7:30 p.m. Bring Your Pet to the Park Night  
Fri, July 28 @ Rochester Royals # Rochester, Minn.  7:30 p.m.    
Sun, July 30 @ Austin Greyhounds # Austin, Minn. 5 p.m.    
AUGUST
Tue, Aug 1 Northfield Knights Home 7:30 p.m. Post Brands Cereal Celebration / PJ Night  
Wed, Aug 2 #8/#9 Play In Game - - Section 1B Playoffs  
Fri, Aug 4 Section 1B Playoffs - Best of 3 Gm 1 - 8 p.m. Section 1B Playoffs  
Sun, Aug 6 Section 1B Playoffs - Best of 3 Gm 2 - 2 p.m. Section 1B Playoffs  
Fri, Aug 11 Section 1B Playoffs - Best of 3 Gm 3 - 8 p.m. Section 1B Playoffs