2013 Schedule

MAY
Tue, May 7 Minneapolis Cobras Home 7:30 p.m. W 15-2 1-0, 0-0 CCVL
Fri, May 10 St. Louis Park Home 7:30 p.m. W 4-3 (10 inn.) 2-0, 0-0
Sun, May 12 Coon Rapids Redbirds Home 2 p.m. W 10-0 3-0, 0-0
Wed, May 15 Wanamingo Jacks Home 7:30 p.m. W 19-0 4-0, 0-0
Fri, May 17 Minneapolis Angels Home 7:30 p.m. W 9-4 5-0, 0-0
Sun, May 19 Twin City Saints Home 2 p.m. W 10-0 6-0, 0-0
Fri, May 24 Pine Island Pioneers Home 7:30 p.m. W 16-0 7-0, 0-0
Sun, May 26 Hastings Hawks* Home 2 p.m. W 2-1 8-0, 1-0
Mon, May 27 Northfield Knights* Northfield, Minn. 2 p.m. W 8-3 9-0, 2-0
Fri, May 31 Highland Park Home 7:30 p.m. W 15-0 10-0, 2-0
JUNE
Sat, June 1 St. Louis Park Home 8 p.m. L 6-1 10-1, 2-0
Sun, June 2 Minnetonka Home 2 p.m. L 3-1 10-2, 2-0
Wed, June 5 Austin Greyhounds Home 7:30 p.m. W 5-4 11-2, 2-0
Fri, June 7 Hastings Hawks* Hastings, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 5-4 12-2, 3-0
Sun, June 9 Red Wing Aces* Home 2 p.m. L 5-3 12-3, 3-1
Mon, June 10 Savage Outlaws Home 7:30 p.m. L 7-2 12-4, 3-1
Fri, June 14 Highland Park Home 7:30 p.m. W 6-3 13-4, 3-1
Sun, June 16 Lake City Serpents* Home 2 p.m. W 16-1 14-4, 4-1
Wed, June 19 Elko Express Elko, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 6-5  14-5, 4-1
Fri, June 21 Edina ESOX Home 7:30 p.m. W 9-4 15-5, 4-1
Sun, June 23 Miesville Mudhens* Miesville, Minn. 2 p.m. W 6-2 16-5, 5-1
Wed, June 26 Cannon Falls Bears* Cannon Falls, Minn. 7:30 p.m. W 5-4 17-5, 6-1
Fri, June 28 Kewaskum A's Home 7:30 p.m. W 8-2 18-5, 6-1
Sat, June 29 Forest Lake Austin, Minn. 9:30 a.m. L 3-2 18-6, 6-1
Sat, June 29 Burnsville Bobcats Austin, Minn. 2:30 p.m. L 6-3 18-7, 6-1
JULY
Thu, July 4 Northfield Knights* Home 2 p.m. W 10-2 19-7, 7-1 CCVL
Sun, July 7 Lake City Serpents* Lake City, Minn. 2 p.m. L 9-0 (Forfeit) 19-8, 7-2
Wed, July 10 Red Wing Aces* Red Wing, Minn. 7:30 p.m. L 4-0 19-9, 7-3
Fri, July 12 Minnetonka Millers Home 7:30 p.m. W 9-4 20-9, 7-3
Sun, July 14 Cannon Falls Bears* Home 2 p.m. L 7-5 20-10, 7-4
Tue, July 16 Randolph Railcats * Home 7:30 p.m. W 8-3 21-10, 8-4
Wed, July 17 Miesville Mudhens* Home 7:30 p.m. W 14-3 22-10, 9-4
Fri, July 19 Elko Express Home  7:30 p.m. W 4-3 23-10, 9-4
Sun, July 21 Randolph Railcats* Randolph, Minn. 2 p.m. W 22-0 24-10, 10-4
Mon, July 29 Tri City Shark Home 7:30 p.m. W 8-2 25-10, 10-4
Wed, July 31 Highland Park Home 7:30 p.m. W 11-3 26-10, 10-4
AUGUST
Sun, Aug 4 Elko Express Home 2 p.m. W 5-3 (14 inn.) 27-10
Wed, Aug 7 Elko Express Elko, Minn. 8 p.m. W 5-1 28-10
Sat, Aug 10 Red Wing Aces Home 8 p.m. W 5-0 29-10
Fri, Aug 16 Duluth Xpress Austin, Minn. 8:30 p.m. W 4-3 30-10
Sat, Aug 17 Austin Greyhounds Austin, Minn. 4 p.m. L 4-1 30-11
Sat, Aug 17 Eagan Bandits Austin, Minn. 7 p.m. L 8-4 30-12